Saturday, December 10, 2011

Weigh in Day

I think that I'm just going to make Saturday my weigh in day! I've weighed in early the last couple of weeks and been happy with my results, so I'm gonna change it. So, today's weigh in is: 262.8, which is 2.2 down from last week!! Yay!! I've had 2 days at the gym this week and am going to go 2 days next week and try to go at least 2 days for the next three months (then my free period runs out and I will decide if I will continue or not!)

I feel great when I leave the gym, I like the sweaty, burning, invigorated kinda feeling. I wish that I could go early in the morning, then I could go every day. But, I do about an hour and a half twice a week, so that's like almost 30 mins a day all clumped together!! I still work out with my exercise ball and little weights at home on the days that I don't go to the gym, so I do feel like a total waste.

Last night, after working out for an hour and a half, I went to Walmart to finish up my Christmas shopping and get my stuff off of layaway, and that took another hour and a half, so that felt like a work out too! lol I LOVE LOVE LOVE the Christmas Holiday but I LOATHE shopping during it!! Everyone is so grouchy!!

Well, I have some homework to finish and then going to start wrapping and hiding presents while my son is at his Dad's house this weekend. Then grocery shopping at Walmart (another workout) and then maybe a bike ride to ride off the stress of shopping - lol!!!  Hope ya'll have a great day!!!

1 comment:

My Loves

My Loves
JJ and Jack!